First Class Cannabis (Medical)

4.5 ★★★★★ (36)
Cannabis store Saco

About First Class Cannabis (Medical)

Sitting on Lund Rd in Saco, Maine, this Cannabis store operates within Maine's medical cannabis framework. The 4.5-star average across 36 reviews reflects a polarized customer base — some report excellent flower and reasonable pricing for visiting customers, while others have flagged disputes over vape returns and customer-service handling. Maine has both a medical cannabis program (in place since 1999) and an adult-use program (sales since October 2020). For this medical-licensed location, registered Maine medical patients can purchase under their state credentials, and the shop may also serve qualified visiting patients depending on its certifications. Hours run 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM Monday through Saturday and 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM on Sunday. The product menu typically includes flower in varied tiers, pre-rolls, vape disposables and cartridges, concentrates, edibles, tinctures, and topicals from Maine medical-licensed sources. Maine medical purchase amounts depend on patient certifications. Saco sits along I-95 just south of Portland, with on-site parking. Before a first visit, confirm with the shop whether your medical credentials qualify, what payment options work, and any return or exchange policies on opened vape products — reviewer feedback on returns has been mixed.

Customers mention:
  • Awesome product and reasonable pricing
  • Quick visit for out-of-area patients
  • Knowledgeable about Maine medical options
  • Convenient Saco I-95 location

Photos

Business Details

Address
9 Lund Rd, Saco, ME 04072, USA
State
Maine
Phone
(207) 205-7130
Int'l Phone
+1 207-205-7130
Website
firstclasscannabis.net
Category
Cannabis store
Status
Open
Google Maps
View on Google Maps

Opening Hours

  • Monday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
  • Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Amenities

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

Customer Reviews

Karen Burke ★★★★★

Not happy ... I've been smoking weed for 30 years you're better off going to the corner store I swear to God... There's no medical about these guys they're your nearest corner store.. they don't do medical you're a number and they're going to give you what they have left over. I'm very sick to my stomach

Sam Sawyer ★★★★★

I live out of the area and was visiting family and needed some bud in a pinch. Awesome product and reasonable pricing! Will definitely be back.

Snow Korpaczewski ★★★★★

Best place for flower and the prices are good!! We love the $50 half ounces and the owner and his wife are very nice, it is our new place go !!

Maximilian Goodwin ★★★★★

Dope place with very cool people, great prices and great bud. Definitely worth the stop if you’re in the Saco area!

Jessica Wilson ★★★★★

Absolutely rude. Purchased two vape disposables that totaled 70$ and was yelled at on the phone and told I could only get a store credit as they did not smoke and have concentrate clogging and coming out of the mouth pieces. Have the entire call recorded. Which also means I have the owner admitting to the fact he’s had complaints from others about the pens. Now I’m out my medicine and $70.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is First Class Cannabis (Medical) located?
Located at 9 Lund Rd, Saco, ME 04072, USA, just south of Portland along I-95.
What are First Class Cannabis (Medical)'s hours?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Thursday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Friday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Saturday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM, Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
Do I need a card to shop at First Class Cannabis (Medical)?
This location operates under Maine's medical cannabis program, so registered Maine medical patients with valid credentials can shop. Maine also has a separate adult-use market at recreational-licensed shops for anyone 21 or older.
What products does First Class Cannabis (Medical) carry?
The menu typically includes flower, pre-rolls, vape disposables and cartridges, concentrates, edibles, tinctures, and topicals from Maine medical-licensed sources.